fbpx
Euro 2020

EURO 2020: The base camps of all teams UEFA EURO 2020 – Euro 2020

by: Adam Smith

0

UEFA EURO 2020 is played in 12 cities across Europe and most teams will play their group match in more than one stadium.

Germany

Base camp: Herzogenaurach, Germany

Calendar
Group F: Munich
Round of 16: Bucharest, Dublin, Bilbao or Budapest
Quarter-finals: St. Petersburg, Munich, Rome or Baku
Semi-finals and finals: London

England

Base camp: Burton upon Trent, England

Calendar
Group D: London
Round of 16: Dublin, Copenhagen, Bilbao, Glasgow or Budapest
Quarter-finals: St. Petersburg, Munich, Rome or Baku
Semi-finals and finals: London

Austria

Base camp: Seefeld, Austria

Calendar
Group C: Amsterdam and Bucharest
Round of 16: Budapest, London, Bucharest or Glasgow
Quarter-finals: St. Petersburg, Munich, Rome or Baku
Semi-finals and finals: London

Belgium

Base camp: Tubize, Belgium

Calendar
Group B: St Petersburg and Copenhagen
Round of 16: Bilbao, Amsterdam, Bucharest or Glasgow
Quarter-finals: St. Petersburg, Munich, Rome or Baku
Semi-finals and finals: London

Croatia

Base Camp: St Andrews, Scotland

Calendar
Group D: Glasgow and London
Round of 16: Dublin, Copenhagen, Bilbao, Glasgow or Budapest
Quarter-finals: St. Petersburg, Munich, Rome or Baku
Semi-finals and finals: London

Denmark

Base camp: Helsingor, Denmark

Calendar
Group B: Copenhagen
Round of 16: Bilbao, Amsterdam, Bucharest or Glasgow
Quarter-finals: St. Petersburg, Munich, Rome or Baku
Semi-finals and finals: London

Spain

Base camp: Las Rozas de Madrid, Madrid, Spain

Calendar
Group E: Bilbao
Round of 16: Glasgow, Copenhagen, Bilbao or Budapest
Quarter-finals: St. Petersburg, Munich, Rome or Baku
Semi-finals and finals: London

Finland

Base camp: Repino, St. Petersburg, Russia

Calendar
Group B: Copenhagen and St Petersburg
Round of 16: Bilbao, Amsterdam, Bucharest or Glasgow
Quarter-finals: St. Petersburg, Munich, Rome or Baku
Semi-finals and finals: London

France

Base camp: Clairefontaine-en-Yvelines, France

Calendar
Group F: Budapest and Munich
Round of 16: Bucharest, Dublin, Bilbao or Budapest
Quarter-finals: St. Petersburg, Munich, Rome or Baku
Semi-finals and finals: London

Italy

Base camp: Coverciano, Florence, Italy

Calendar
Group A: Rome
Round of 16: London, Amsterdam, Bucharest, Bilbao or Glasgow
Quarter-finals: St. Petersburg, Munich, Rome or Baku
Semi-finals and finals: London

Netherlands

Base camp: Zeist, Netherlands

Calendar
Group C: Amsterdam
Round of 16: Budapest, London, Bucharest or Glasgow
Quarter-finals: St. Petersburg, Munich, Rome or Baku
Semi-finals and finals: London

Wales

Base camp: Baku, Azerbaijan (groups) / Hensol, Vale of Glamorgan, Wales (knockout phase)

Calendar
Group A: Baku and Rome
Round of 16: London, Amsterdam, Bucharest, Bilbao or Glasgow
Quarter-finals: St. Petersburg, Munich, Rome or Baku
Semi-finals and finals: London

Poland

Base camp: Portmarnock, County Dublin, Republic of Ireland

Calendar
Group E: Bilbao and Dublin
Round of 16: Glasgow, Copenhagen, Bilbao or Budapest
Quarter-finals: St. Petersburg, Munich, Rome or Baku
Semi-finals and finals: London

Portugal

Base camp: Budapest, Hungary

Calendar
Group F: Budapest and Munich
Round of 16: Bucharest, Dublin, Bilbao or Budapest
Quarter-finals: St. Petersburg, Munich, Rome or Baku
Semi-finals and finals: London

Czech Republic

Base camp: Currie, Edinburgh, Scotland

Calendar
Group D: Glasgow and London
Round of 16: Dublin, Copenhagen, Bilbao, Glasgow or Budapest
Quarter-finals: St. Petersburg, Munich, Rome or Baku
Semi-finals and finals: London

Russia

Base camp: Novogorsk, Moscow, Russia

Calendar
Group B: St Petersburg and Copenhagen
Round of 16: Bilbao, Amsterdam, Bucharest or Glasgow
Quarter-finals: St. Petersburg, Munich, Rome or Baku
Semi-finals and finals: London

Sweden

Base camp: Maynooth, County Kildare, Republic of Ireland

Calendar
Group E: Bilbao and Dublin
Round of 16: Glasgow, Copenhagen, Bilbao or Budapest
Quarter-finals: St. Petersburg, Munich, Rome or Baku
Semi-finals and finals: London

Switzerland

Base camp: Rome, Italy

Calendar
Group A: Baku and Rome
Round of 16: London, Amsterdam, Bucharest, Bilbao or Glasgow
Quarter-finals: St. Petersburg, Munich, Rome or Baku
Semi-finals and finals: London

Turkey

Base camp: Baku, Azerbaijan

Calendar
Group A: Baku and Rome
Round of 16: London, Amsterdam, Bucharest, Bilbao or Glasgow
Quarter-finals: St. Petersburg, Munich, Rome or Baku
Semi-finals and finals: London

Ukraine

Base camp: Bucharest, Romania

Calendar
Group C: Amsterdam and Bucharest
Round of 16: Amsterdam, Bilbao, Bucharest, Budapest, Copenhagen, Dublin, Glasgow or London
Quarter-finals: St. Petersburg, Munich, Rome or Baku
Semi-finals and finals: London

Demos

Layout

Boxed
Wide

Background Image

Color Skin