fbpx
Euro 2020

EURO 2020: Where do the teams stay? | UEFA EURO 2020 – Euro 2020

by: Adam Smith

0

UEFA EURO 2020 takes place in 12 cities, with most teams playing in different stadiums in the group stage.

The 20 already permanently qualified teams – four more will be added after the play-offs in March – have now announced their quarters for the tournament.

Austria

Base quarter: Seefeld, Austria

Games
Group C: Amsterdam and Bucharest
Round of 16: Budapest, London, Bucharest or Glasgow
Quarterfinals: St. Petersburg, Munich, Rome or Baku
Semi-finals and finals: London

Belgium

Base quarter: Tubize, Belgium

Games
Group B: St. Petersburg and Copenhagen
Round of 16: Bilbao, Amsterdam, Bucharest or Glasgow
Quarterfinals: St. Petersburg, Munich, Rome or Baku
Semi-finals and finals: London

Croatia

Base: St Andrews, Scotland

Games
Group D: Glasgow and London
Round of 16: Dublin, Copenhagen, Bilbao, Glasgow or Budapest
Quarterfinals: St. Petersburg, Munich, Rome or Baku
Semi-finals and finals: London

Czech Republic

Headquarters: Currie, Edinburgh, Scotland

Games
Group D: Glasgow and London
Round of 16: Dublin, Copenhagen, Bilbao, Glasgow or Budapest
Quarterfinals: St. Petersburg, Munich, Rome or Baku
Semi-finals and finals: London

Denmark

Base quarter: Helsingor, Denmark

Games
Group B: Copenhagen
Round of 16: Bilbao, Amsterdam, Bucharest or Glasgow
Quarterfinals: St. Petersburg, Munich, Rome or Baku
Semi-finals and finals: London

England

Headquarters: Burton upon Trent, England

Games
Group D: London
Round of 16: Dublin, Copenhagen, Bilbao, Glasgow or Budapest
Quarterfinals: St. Petersburg, Munich, Rome or Baku
Semi-finals and finals: London

Finland

Base quarter: Repino, St. Petersburg, Russia

Games
Group B: Copenhagen and St. Petersburg
Round of 16: Bilbao, Amsterdam, Bucharest or Glasgow
Quarterfinals: St. Petersburg, Munich, Rome or Baku
Semi-finals and finals: London

France

Base quarter: Clairefontaine-en-Yvelines, France

Games
Group F: Budapest and Munich
Round of 16: Bucharest, Dublin, Bilbao or Budapest
Quarterfinals: St. Petersburg, Munich, Rome or Baku
Semi-finals and finals: London

Germany

Base quarter: Herzogenaurach, Germany

Games
Group F: Munich
Round of 16: Bucharest, Dublin, Bilbao or Budapest
Quarterfinals: St. Petersburg, Munich, Rome or Baku
Semi-finals and finals: London

Italy

Base quarter: Coverciano, Florence, Italy

Games
Group A: Rome
Round of 16 London, Amsterdam, Bucharest, Bilbao or Glasgow
Quarterfinals: St. Petersburg, Munich, Rome or Baku
Semi-finals and finals: London

Netherlands

Base quarter: Zeist, Netherlands

Games
Group C: Amsterdam
Round of 16: Budapest, London, Bucharest or Glasgow
Quarterfinals: St. Petersburg, Munich, Rome or Baku
Semi-finals and finals: London

Poland

Headquarters: Portmarnock, County Dublin, Republic of Ireland

Games
Group E: Bilbao and Dublin
Round of 16: Glasgow, Copenhagen, Bilbao or Budapest
Quarterfinals: St. Petersburg, Munich, Rome or Baku
Semi-finals and finals: London

Portugal

Base quarter: Budapest, Hungary

Games
Group F: Budapest and Munich
Round of 16: Bucharest, Dublin, Bilbao or Budapest
Quarterfinals: St. Petersburg, Munich, Rome or Baku
Semi-finals and finals: London

Russia

Base quarter: Novogorsk, Moscow, Russia

Games
Group B: St. Petersburg and Copenhagen
Round of 16: Bilbao, Amsterdam, Bucharest or Glasgow
Quarterfinals: St. Petersburg, Munich, Rome or Baku
Semi-finals and finals: London

Spain

Base quarter: Las Rozas de Madrid, Madrid, Spain

Games
Group E: Bilbao
Round of 16: Glasgow, Copenhagen, Bilbao or Budapest
Quarterfinals: St. Petersburg, Munich, Rome or Baku
Semi-finals and finals: London

Sweden

Headquarters: Maynooth, County Kildare, Republic of Ireland

Games
Group E: Bilbao and Dublin
Round of 16: Glasgow, Copenhagen, Bilbao or Budapest
Quarterfinals: St. Petersburg, Munich, Rome or Baku
Semi-finals and finals: London

Switzerland

Base quarter: Rome, Italy

Games
Group A: Baku and Rome
Round of 16: London, Amsterdam, Bucharest, Bilbao or Glasgow
Quarterfinals: St. Petersburg, Munich, Rome or Baku
Semi-finals and finals: London

Turkey

Base quarter: Baku, Azerbaijan

Games
Group A: Baku and Rome
Round of 16: London, Amsterdam, Bucharest, Bilbao or Glasgow
Quarterfinals: St. Petersburg, Munich, Rome or Baku
Semi-finals and finals: London

Ukraine

Base quarter: Bucharest, Romania

Games
Group C: Amsterdam and Bucharest
Round of 16: Amsterdam, Bilbao, Bucharest, Budapest, Copenhagen, Dublin, Glasgow or London
Quarterfinals: St. Petersburg, Munich, Rome or Baku
Semi-finals and finals: London

Wales

Base quarter: Baku, Azerbaijan

Games
Group A: Baku and Rome
Round of 16: London, Amsterdam, Bucharest, Bilbao or Glasgow
Quarterfinals: St. Petersburg, Munich, Rome or Baku
Semi-finals and finals: London

Demos

Layout

Boxed
Wide

Background Image

Color Skin