fbpx
Spanish football

RFEF chooses referees for second round of Cup – SPANISH FOOTBALL

by: Adam Smith

0

RFEF chooses referees for second round of Cup - SPANISH FOOTBALL 1

The RFEF has already unveiled the refereeing designations for the second round of the Cup of the Rey, in which there are 15 teams from LaLiga Santander (with the exception of Alavés, eliminated against Real Jaén), 13 teams from LaLiga Smartbank, as well as Third Division and Second B teams that will face the Primera and Segunda teams. Here are the referees for this knockout round of the copero tournament:

Saturday, January 11

Zamora CF – RCD Mallorca SAD Time: 12:00 Referee: Pizarro Gomez, Valentin.

Gimnastic de Tarragona SAD – Real Zaragoza SAD Time: 12:00 Arbitrator: Trujillo Suárez, Daniel Jesús.

UCAM Universidad Católica de Murcia CF – CD Mirandés SAD Time: 12:00 Arbitrator: Avalos Barrera, Rubén.

Club Haro Deportivo – Club Atlético Osasuna Hora: 12:00 Referee: Del Cerro Grande, Carlos.

Real Murcia CF SAD – CD Leganés SAD Time: 16:00 Referee: Medié Jiménez, David.

Club Portugalete – Real Betis Hora: 16:00 Arbitrator: Prieto Iglesias, Eduardo.

CD Ebro – SD Ponferradina Time: 16:00 Referee: Gorostegui Fernández, Aitor.

CF Rayo Majadahonda – CD Tenerife Time: 17:00 Referee: Figueroa Vázquez, Jorge.

Yeclano Deportivo – Elche CF SAD Time: 17:30 Referee: Archian Monescillo, Damaso.

CD Badajoz – UD Las Palmas Time: 18:00 Referee: Moreno Aragon, Alvaro.

Sestao River – Athletic Club Hora: 19:00 Referee: Cordero Vega, Adrián.

CF Badalona – Getafe CF Saturday, Time: 19:00 Referee: Mateu Lahoz, Antonio Miguel.

CyD Leonesa – SD Huesca Time: 19:00 Referee: Sagués Oscoz, Gorka.

RC Recreativo de Huelva SAD – CF Fuenlabrada Hora: 19:00 Arbitrator: Pulido Santana, Juan Luis.

FC Cartagena – Girona FC Hora: 19:00 Referee: Díaz De Mera Escuderos, Isidro.

UD Logroñés – Cádiz CF Hora: 20:00 Arbitrator: López Toca, José Antonio.

UD Tamaraceite – Granada CF Time: 21:00 Referee: De Burgos Bengoechea, Ricardo.

Marbella FC – Real Valladolid Time: 21:00 Referee: Estrada Fernández, Xavier.

Orihuela CF – Villarreal CF Time: 21:00 Arbitrator: Melero López, Mario.

Sunday, January 12

Pontevedra CF / UD Ibiza-Eivissa – Albacete Balompié Time: 00:00 Referee: Vicandi Garrido, Iñaki.

UM Escobedo – Sevilla FC Time: 12:00 Referee: Soto Grado, Cesar.

CP Cacereño – SD Eibar Hora: 12:00 Arbitrator: González González, José Luis.

UD San Sebastián de los Reyes – RCD Espanyol Time: 12:00 Referee: Martínez Munuera, Juan.

Unionists of Salamanca CF – RC Deportivo de La Coruña Hora: 12:00 Referee: Ocón Arráiz, Daniel.

Real Jaén CF – Levante UD Hora: 16:00 Referee: Hernández Hernández, Alejandro José.

AD Ceuta FC – Real Sociedad de Fútbol Hora: 16:00 Referee: Munuera Montero, José Luis.

AD Mérida / CF La Nucía – RC Celta de Vigo Hora: 16:00 Arbitrator: Alberola Rojas, Javier.

Barakaldo CF – Rayo Vallecano de Madrid Time: 17:00 Arbitrator: De La Fuente Ramos, Oliver.

Demos

Layout

Boxed
Wide

Background Image

Color Skin